Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH WALES TRAINING LTD.

Company number 02065604

Registered office address
St David S House, Mochdre Business Park, Colwyn Bay, Conway, LL28 5HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH WALES TRAINING AGENCY LIMITED 06 Mar 1987 - 05 May 1993
DROYBIC LIMITED 20 Oct 1986 - 06 Mar 1987