Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DURAPLAS LIMITED

Company number 02064431

Registered office address
Hamilton House, Church Street, Altrincham, England, WA14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON DURAPLAS LIMITED 18 Feb 1994 - 21 Apr 1999
DURAPLAS LIMITED 15 Oct 1986 - 18 Feb 1994