IP2IPO INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02060639

Registered office address
Top Floor, The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, England, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED 28 Dec 2005 - 01 Mar 2019
IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LIMITED 25 Mar 1998 - 28 Dec 2005
IMPERIAL EXPLOITATION LIMITED 18 Nov 1986 - 25 Mar 1998
TAKESHAKE LIMITED 02 Oct 1986 - 18 Nov 1986