Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. D. BIRD STAINLESS LIMITED

Company number 02059404

Registered office address
Box Mill, Sheffield Road,Penistone, Sheffield,S.Yorks, S36 6HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
CARDFORD LIMITED 29 Sep 1986 - 02 Jan 1987