Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXOTIX LIMITED

Company number 02056541

Registered office address
1 Long Lane, London, England, SE1 4PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCO SECURITIES UK LIMITED 01 Oct 1996 - 01 Nov 1999
EXCO DERIVATIVES UK LIMITED 04 Mar 1996 - 01 Oct 1996
GODSELL ASTLEY & PEARCE (DERIVATIVE PRODUCTS) LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 04 Mar 1996
GODSELL, ASTLEY & PEARCE (CAPITAL MARKETS) LIMITED 28 Sep 1988 - 02 Jan 1991
EXCO CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED 17 Oct 1986 - 28 Sep 1988
MERLEWAYS LIMITED 19 Sep 1986 - 17 Oct 1986