HG POOLED MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02055886

Registered office address
2 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MPE POOLED MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Sep 2000 - 14 Jun 2001
THIRD GROSVENOR LIMITED 20 Aug 1987 - 26 Sep 2000
GROSVENOR DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Nov 1986 - 20 Aug 1987
GROSVENOR EQUITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Sep 1986 - 14 Nov 1986