AVIVA LIFE INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL (RECOVERY) LIMITED

Company number 02052824

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2021
due by 15 November 2021

Last statement dated 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKHALL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Nov 1986 - 14 Dec 2018
ABBEYRIM LIMITED 05 Sep 1986 - 14 Nov 1986