Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEGABET UK LTD.

Company number 02050734

Registered office address
Pinetree Business Centre Pinetree Centre, Durham Road, Birtley, Chester Le Street, England, DH3 2TD
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STANJAMES (ABINGDON) LIMITED 29 Aug 1986 - 07 Nov 2016