BERKHAMSTED SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02048201

Registered office address
6 Chesham Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKHAMSTED COLLEGIATE SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 22 Aug 2006 - 08 Jan 2009
BERKHAMSTED SCHOOLS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 20 Aug 1986 - 22 Aug 2006