SEABREEZE LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02045936

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2022
due by 20 March 2022

Last statement dated 6 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX LEASING (DECEMBER NO 2) LIMITED 15 Sep 2000 - 07 Dec 2001
HALIFAX LEASING (MARCH) LIMITED 09 Oct 1997 - 15 Sep 2000
HALIFAX LEASING NO. 2 LIMITED 04 Apr 1997 - 09 Oct 1997
HALIFAX HOUSING SERVICES LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 04 Apr 1997