NEW DAFFODIL LIMITED

Company number 02045933

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Gateway 2 Holgate Park Drive, York, England, YO26 4GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX ESTATE AGENCIES LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 18 Jan 2010