Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02042953

Registered office address
10 Fenchurch Avenue, London, EC3M 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIFFORD SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Aug 1986 - 30 Oct 1987