COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 5) LIMITED

Company number 02042458

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B91 3QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 5) PLC 06 Dec 1989 - 27 May 2011
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (7) LIMITED 23 Sep 1986 - 06 Dec 1989
FINALBROAD LIMITED 31 Jul 1986 - 23 Sep 1986