GARDEN HOUSE HOSPICE CARE

Company number 02040989

Registered office address
Garden House Hospice, Gillison Close, Letchworth, Hertfordshire, SG6 1QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH HERTS HOSPICE CARE ASSOCIATION 17 Mar 1987 - 29 Jul 2020
NORTH HERTS HOSPICE CARE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 17 Mar 1987