ACT CLEARING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02040883

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 February 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7221 - Software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
QUOTIENT CLEARING SERVICES LIMITED 10 Oct 1988 - 09 Oct 1991
QUOTIENT SETTLEMENTS LIMITED 12 Sep 1988 - 10 Oct 1988
CCF SETTLEMENTS LIMITED 01 Jul 1987 - 12 Sep 1988
FINELINE COMPUTERS LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 01 Jul 1987