THOMAS BARNES & SONS PLC

Company number 02039209

Registered office address
2-3 Winckley Court Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2014
due by 26 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 November 2016
due by 14 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BURY DIY & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 22 Aug 1986 - 25 Feb 1988
LEVELWAY LIMITED 21 Jul 1986 - 22 Aug 1986