Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KNOW EXISTENCE LIMITED

Company number 02038004

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
Previous company names
Name Period
BIG LIFE RECORDS LIMITED 31 Jul 1986 - 09 Aug 1994
BIG LIFE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 17 Jul 1986 - 31 Jul 1986