Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAW NOW LIMITED

Company number 02034827

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2023
due by 27 February 2023

Last statement dated 13 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CMS CAMERON MCKENNA SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 17 Jan 2006 - 16 Dec 2009
CAMERON MCKENNA SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 30 Oct 1997 - 17 Jan 2006
CMH SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 09 Jun 1989 - 30 Oct 1997
CAMERON MARKBY SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 07 Jul 1986 - 09 Jun 1989