RICHARD CORT LIMITED

Company number 02032745

Registered office address
2-3 Winckley Court Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 October 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 May 2017
due by 3 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD CORT (ITALIA) LIMITED 12 Jul 1993 - 21 Feb 2003
RICHARD CORT (BURNLEY) LIMITED 12 Oct 1989 - 12 Jul 1993
CORT & JACKSON LIMITED 04 Mar 1988 - 12 Oct 1989
CARIAN SERVICES LIMITED 06 May 1987 - 04 Mar 1988
RIGHTFLOWER LIMITED 01 Jul 1986 - 06 May 1987