TWG ENGINEERING (NO.3) LIMITED

Company number 02029377

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW MANCHESTER LIMITED 22 Sep 1998 - 30 Oct 2007
BRIDGETEST HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Dec 1991 - 22 Sep 1998
BRIDGETEST LIMITED 19 Jun 1986 - 16 Dec 1991