ROWAN LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02028239

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARJO MECANAIDS LEASING LIMITED 14 Apr 1988 - 24 Oct 1996
MECANAIDS (EXPORT SALES) LIMITED 13 Jun 1986 - 14 Apr 1988