Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RINGWAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02027822

Registered office address
Olympic House, Manchester Airport, Manchester, M90 1RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
RINGWAY DEVELOPMENTS PLC 06 Feb 1990 - 02 Feb 2022
MANCHESTER-RINGWAY DEVELOPMENTS PLC 20 Feb 1987 - 06 Feb 1990
WAVETRY LIMITED 13 Jun 1986 - 20 Feb 1987