Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTUMN HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED

Company number 02027647

Registered office address
2 Station Road, Worsbrough Dale, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 4SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
WONDERFERN LIMITED 12 Jun 1986 - 04 Nov 1986