NEWGATE LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02024575

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 May 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BT FILMHOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jul 1987 - 22 Feb 2007
STAR CHANNEL LIMITED 01 Sep 1986 - 08 Jul 1987
BT THREE LIMITED 02 Jun 1986 - 01 Sep 1986