Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKWALL (1)

Company number 02024208

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
30 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKWALL (1) LIMITED 12 Aug 1993 - 20 Aug 2008
ROSEHAUGH STANHOPE (BLACKWALL YARD PHASE 1 ) PLC 02 Jun 1992 - 12 Aug 1993
ROSEHAUGH STANHOPE (BLACKWALL YARD) PLC 18 Dec 1987 - 02 Jun 1992
MUSICLANE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 May 1986 - 18 Dec 1987