Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JLT PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Company number 02023198

Registered office address
1 Tower Place West, Tower Place, London, England, EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2023
due by 2 August 2023

Last statement dated 19 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENSIGN PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 24 Jun 2013 - 02 May 2014
MNPA LIMITED 02 Oct 2002 - 24 Jun 2013
MERCHANT NAVY PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 16 Sep 1986 - 02 Oct 2002
WAKECRUNCH LIMITED 28 May 1986 - 16 Sep 1986