MITIE AVIATION SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02021486

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INITIAL AVIATION SECURITY LIMITED 30 Dec 1999 - 08 Mar 2006
INITIAL AVIATION SECURITY SERVICES LTD 01 Dec 1997 - 30 Dec 1999
SERVICELINK AVIATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Nov 1992 - 01 Dec 1997
SECURIGUARD AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED 29 Oct 1990 - 02 Nov 1992
SECURIGUARD SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 14 Aug 1989 - 29 Oct 1990
KEYPOINT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 14 Aug 1989
RANSFIELD LIMITED 20 May 1986 - 12 Aug 1986