THE DAILY BRIEF LIMITED

Company number 02021093

Registered office address
5 Alfred Street, Oxford, OX1 4EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2020
due by 16 December 2020

Last statement dated 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ANATOLIAN MAGIC LIMITED 05 Aug 1986 - 05 Jun 1987
TREADUNIT LIMITED 20 May 1986 - 05 Aug 1986