CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number 02018542

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITA SYMONDS LIMITED 04 May 2004 - 01 Oct 2013
CAPITA SYMONDS GROUP LIMITED 12 Mar 2004 - 04 May 2004
CAPITA PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITED 06 Feb 2001 - 12 Mar 2004
CAPITA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 16 Dec 1998 - 06 Feb 2001
CAPITA LIMITED 23 Jun 1997 - 16 Dec 1998
BEARD DOVE LIMITED 26 Aug 1986 - 23 Jun 1997
LITREFLEET LIMITED 12 May 1986 - 26 Aug 1986