Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TATA TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02016440

Registered office address
European Innovation And Development Centre (Eidc) Olympus Avenue, Tachbrook Park, Warwick, United Kingdom, CV34 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INCAT LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 31 Mar 2009
INTERACTIVE COMPUTING EUROPE LIMITED 08 Sep 1992 - 01 Apr 1999
ANGLO SWEDISH COMPUTING LIMITED 22 Aug 1986 - 08 Sep 1992
PROBEMOVE LIMITED 02 May 1986 - 22 Aug 1986