Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGFISHER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02016021

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
E-KINGFISHER LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 28 Sep 2006
KIDSTORE LIMITED 10 Jul 1986 - 05 Jun 2000
ENDSLIDE LIMITED 01 May 1986 - 10 Jul 1986