Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPSEC SECURITY GROUP HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02013251

Registered office address
40 Phoenix Road, Crowther, District 3, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AOT HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED 02 Apr 2003 - 11 Jul 2008
APPLIED OPSEC HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED 16 May 2000 - 02 Apr 2003
APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 19 Jan 2000 - 16 May 2000
APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 14 Dec 1999 - 19 Jan 2000
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Aug 1986 - 14 Dec 1999
AMBERHOLD LIMITED 23 Apr 1986 - 19 Aug 1986