Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNECTICS HIGH SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02010248

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADRANT NETWORK LIMITED 31 Jan 1995 - 06 May 2009
QUADRANT LEASING LIMITED 21 Dec 1989 - 31 Jan 1995
TELEPHONE WORLD LIMITED 15 Apr 1986 - 21 Dec 1989