Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIZARD WINE LIMITED

Company number 02009180

Registered office address
2nd Floor Suite 5 Regent Centre, Bulman House, Gosforth, Newcastle, NE3 3LS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 December 2016
due by 13 January 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MAJESTIC WINE LIMITED 05 Sep 1986 - 22 Oct 1992
CASALINK LIMITED 11 Apr 1986 - 05 Sep 1986