MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02005619

Registered office address
Unit E Twelvetrees Business Park, Twelvetrees Crescent, London, England, E3 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jun 2014 - 14 Jan 2021
BIBBY DISTRIBUTION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Jul 1987 - 03 Jun 2014
NISAWAY LIMITED 17 Jul 1986 - 22 Jul 1987
RAPID 1139 LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 17 Jul 1986