BAE SYSTEMS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 01996687

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hants., GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE (OPERATIONS) LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 23 Feb 2000
ROYAL ORDNANCE SPECIALITY METALS LIMITED 27 Nov 1986 - 30 Jun 1993
RO WIMET LIMITED 25 Jun 1986 - 27 Nov 1986
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 393) LIMITED 06 Mar 1986 - 25 Jun 1986