HOME FOR LIFE LIMITED

Company number 01995601

Registered office address
First Floor 7 Cadbury Close, 1379 High Road, London, N20 9BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2022
due by 19 January 2022

Last statement dated 5 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
RETIREMENT HOUSING SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Apr 1986 - 02 Jun 1986
EASCORP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Mar 1986 - 30 Apr 1986