Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUTURE INDUSTRIAL AND WELDING SUPPLIES LTD.

Company number 01993824

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2024
due by 6 February 2024

Last statement dated 23 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FUTURE WELDING LIMITED 25 Mar 1999 - 23 Jun 2003
LEENGATE WELDING SUPPLIES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED 15 Apr 1998 - 25 Mar 1999
LEENGATE VALVES LIMITED 20 Mar 1995 - 15 Apr 1998
RUTLAND LEEN GATE WELDING SUPPLIES LTD. 21 Mar 1989 - 20 Mar 1995
RUTLAND WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 17 Feb 1989 - 21 Mar 1989
LEEN GATE PIPELINE SERVICES LIMITED 09 May 1986 - 17 Feb 1989
ABBOTFIELD LIMITED 28 Feb 1986 - 09 May 1986