VIRIDOR LONDON RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 01992756

Registered office address
Viridor House, Priory Bridge Road, Taunton, England, TA1 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2021
due by 11 October 2021

Last statement dated 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON RECYCLING LIMITED 27 Feb 1986 - 10 Jun 2009