Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED

Company number 01992636

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Place, London, England, SW1X 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2022
due by 8 April 2022

Last statement dated 25 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED 01 Jul 1995 - 17 Apr 2000
UNITED ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED 27 Feb 1986 - 01 Jul 1995