Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLACES FOR PEOPLE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Company number 01991227

Registered office address
305 Gray's Inn Road, London, England, WC1X 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH BRITISH LANDSCAPES LIMITED 25 Sep 1987 - 24 May 2006
BESTMAKE LIMITED 19 Feb 1986 - 25 Sep 1987