Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEATHROW AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 01991017

Registered office address
The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW6 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (493) LIMITED 19 Feb 1986 - 14 Jul 1986