Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOTAL WORK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01989399

Registered office address
Draefern House, Dunston Court Dunston Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FINDQUICK LIMITED 14 Feb 1986 - 08 Apr 1986