SUN LIFE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01989351

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN LIFE CORPORATION PLC 01 Dec 1986 - 24 Apr 2013
ALNERY NO. 452 PLC 13 Feb 1986 - 01 Dec 1986