Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REACH SOUTHERN MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01985909

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2022
due by 19 October 2022

Last statement dated 5 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINITY MIRROR SOUTHERN LIMITED 27 Apr 2001 - 04 May 2018
SOUTHNEWS LIMITED 20 May 1988 - 27 Apr 2001
MIDDLESEX COUNTY PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED ROWE & MAW 11 Mar 1988 - 20 May 1988
MIDDLESEX COUNTY PRESS LIMITED 15 Oct 1986 - 11 Mar 1988
CAMBLESTON LIMITED 05 Feb 1986 - 15 Oct 1986