Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLASH NO. 2 LIMITED

Company number 01985658

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 09 May 1990 - 23 Aug 1996
PRIORY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 15 Jun 1989 - 09 May 1990
GILBON LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 15 Jun 1989
JAPAN CAMERA CENTRES LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 14 Oct 1988
GILBON LIMITED 04 Feb 1986 - 31 Mar 1988