Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLE & WIRELESS WORLDWIDE VOICE MESSAGING LIMITED

Company number 01981417

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS VOICE MESSAGING LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 24 Aug 2010
MERCURY VOICE MESSAGING LIMITED 29 Apr 1988 - 26 Feb 1999
ONE VOICE SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 1987 - 29 Apr 1988
ONE TO ONE VOICE SERVICES LIMITED 16 Apr 1986 - 21 Jul 1987
SIDEFRESH LIMITED 23 Jan 1986 - 16 Apr 1986