Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JEFFERIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01978621

Registered office address
100 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2N 4JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TASKFIND LIMITED 16 Jan 1986 - 27 Mar 1986