Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGFORDS COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED

Company number 01977906

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGFORDS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES) LIMITED 14 Jul 1986 - 19 Feb 1988
HELPLOCK LIMITED 15 Jan 1986 - 14 Jul 1986