Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01977205

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Unit 3, Neachells Business Centre, 31 Dollman Street, Neachells, Birmingham, England, B7 4RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2023
due by 8 November 2023

Last statement dated 25 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BENCHDALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14 Jan 1986 - 03 Nov 1986